Company Info:
QvQ Studio is mainly work on designing in mobile platform, including games, apps, and webpages. "QvQ" is our spirit that makes player and client moving, smiling and enjoying.
Address:
RM 307, 3/F,
Wongs Building,
33 Hung To Road,
Kwun Tong
Kowloon
Email:
Phone:
(852) 5423 4587
Privacy Policy:
We are concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through us are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PD(P)O). Collection of Information

This we will record the visits to us by using cookies and page tagging without collecting any personal identifiable information of users.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data created in a computer when a person visits a website on the computer. It often includes an anonymous unique identifier. A cookie can be used to identify a computer. It, however, is not used to collect any personal information. In other words, it does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website.

Cookies are used by the We to collect statistics about the number of visits of users to us and the user's preference of websites and online services offered on us.

You may choose to accept or reject cookies. If you reject the cookies, you will not be able to use some of the functions of us, such as saving your preferences in using the us and accessing some online services on us.

Page tagging

Javascript and pixel tags are used to collect statistics on customer usage patterns of us and We online services offered on us; and for tracking the performance of our online advertisements. A pixel tag is a transparent image placed on certain webpages to collect data on user activities. The collected data are aggregated and analysed for measuring the effectiveness, improving the usability of us and the services / online advertisements provided on us. No personal or identifiable information about a visitor would be collected.

You may disable JavaScript on your computer. Disabling JavaScript should not affect your access to us, but you will not be able to use some of the us functions, such as changing text size and accessing We online services offered through us.

Provision of Personal Data

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to the We through us on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. The We will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, the We will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

Search service on us is provided by an independent contractor of the We. We are advised by the independent contractor that it does not collect personal identifiable information while serving search results through us. The independent contractor will share the anonymous data it collects through the search service with the We for compiling traffic analysis on We websites. The We will not match the data obtained from any such search activity with any personal data possibly held by the We.